/Home/About/Rules/Codes/Join/Members/Extra/

About

Info about Renee

Name: Evelyn Renee O'Connor
Date of Birth: 15 February 1971
Birthplace: Katy, a suburb in Houston, Texas, USA
Resides: Los Angeles, USA
Hair Colour: Blonde (sometimes reddish)
Eye Colour: Forest green
Height: 5'4
Nicknames: Ren, Rennie, Stumpy, Vertically Challenged
Children: Miles William Muir (born 2001), Iris Sura O'Connor (born 2006)

Filmography

Bitch Slap (2008) .... Sister Batrill
Genesis Code (2008) .... Ava
Diamonds and Guns (2008) .... Ashley
Criminal Minds (2008) .... Pam Baleman (Episode 'A Higher Power')
Boogeyman 2 (2007) .... Dr. Ryan
Ghost Town (2007) .... Little Jack
Alien Apocalypse (2005) .... Kelly
One Weekend a Month (2004) .... Meg McDermott
Mataku (2002) .... American Buyer (Episode 'The Heirloom')
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995 - 2001) .... Gabrielle
Rubbernecking (2000) .... Ashton
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1999) .... Sunny Day (Episode 'For Those of You Just Joining Us')
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1998) .... Gabrielle (Episode 'Armageddon Now: Part 2')
Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus (1998) .... Gabrielle (Voice)
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1997) .... The Executioner (Episode 'Stranger in a Strange World')
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (1997) .... Gabrielle (Episode 'Judgement Day')
The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise (1995) .... Laura Sue Dean
Follow the River (1995) .... Bettie Draper
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom (1994) .... Deianeira
Darkman II: The Return of Durant (1994) .... Laurie Brinkman
NYPD Blue (1993) .... Rebecca Sloane (Episode 'Oscar, Meyer, Weiner')
The Flood: Who Will Save Our Children? (1993) .... Leslie
The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993) .... Julia Wilks
Sworn to Vengeance (1993)
FBI: The Untold Stories (1992) .... Ofc. Renee Lanot (Episode 'Blue Fiber')
FBI: The Untold Stories (1992) .... Tina Marie Risico (Episode 'Millionaire Murderer')
Stone Cold (1991) .... Tinselteeth
Changes (1991) .... Jessica Adams
False Identity (1990) .... Angela Errickson
Night Game (1989) .... Lorraine Beasley
Match Point (1989) .... Robin
Black Snow (1989) .... Jennifer Winslow
Teen Angel (1989) .... Nancy Nichols

Stage Credits

Macbeth (2002) .... Lady Macbeth

Director Filmography

Xena: Warrior Princess (2001) .... Dangerous Prey
Xena: Warrior Princess (1999) .... Deja vu all over again

More Info